News

Login

Basket

products: 0

value: 0,00 zł

go to the basket »

A representative of Beta-lipohydroxy Acids - 5-Capryloyl Salicylic Acid is a lipid derivative of Salicylic Acid.

Beta-lipohydroxy Acid (LHA)

Sort according to: ▲ Product name | Price
Lipohydroxy Acid - LHA
Price: 7,90 zł
Lipohydroxy Acid - LHA

5-Capryloyl Salicylic Acid, or 2-Hydroxyl-5-Octanoyl Benzoic Acid - Lipid Hydroxy Acid – this is a new salicylic acid derivative called lipo-hydroxyl acid. The innovative character of 5-Capryloyl Salicylic Acid lies in the fact that in addition to all the characteristics of Salicylic Acid, it exhibits a higher affinity to the skin, so it acts yet more gently on the skin than other hydroxy acidsIt stimulates the renewal of the epidermis, and has antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, and comedolytic (anti-blackheads) properties, therefore it is used in skin care products for oily, acne and impure sensitive skin. This substance enhances the absorption of active skin care ingredients.

INCI Capryloyl Salicylic Acid

Sklep internetowy Shoper.pl